How To Vote In The Beatz Awards

How To Vote In The Beatz Awards

How To Vote In The Beatz Awards: The year is coming to end, most awards are mostly held at the end of the year or at the beginning of the year during what I’ll call “Music Holiday”. The Beatz awards is not an exceptions.

To view this post in Night Mode(Dark Mode) Toggle On/Off Below
. (This features aren't available in our AMP version)

About The Beatz Awards

The Beatz Award was created by Elijah John on a flight getting back from the UK in 2013 but didn’t go live till December 18, 2015. The aim or idea or vision of The Beatz Awards is to appreciate those who you don’t see that have influenced the music that bangs in your ear.

Our Artist are the ones in the spotlight always, producers, sound engineers, promoters, blogs etc etc are seldom recognized. Thanks to The Beatz Awards, brains behind famous music are being noticed this has also helped the award stamp its feet in Nigeria and Africa at large.

Categories In The Beatz Awards

Below are the categories or section that The Beatz Awards has to offer as at the time this article was written.

  • Online Music Platform Of The Year
  • Blog Of The Year
  • Record Label Of The Year
  • Artist Manager Of The Year
  • Oap Of The Year
  • Radio Station Of The Year
  • Entertainment Tv Station Award (Cable) Of The Year
  • Entertainment Tv Station Award (Terrestrial) Of The Year
  • Female Dj Of The Year
  • Male Dj Of The Year
  • New Discovery Producer Of The Year
  • Song Writer Of The Year
  • Choreographer Of The Year
  • Music Video Director Of The Year
  • Mixing & Mastering Engineer Of The Year
  • Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Gospel Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Dancehall Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Soul Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Rock Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Highlife Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Hip-hop Producer Of The Year
  • Afro R&B Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Beat Producer Of The Year
  • Afro Pop Producer Of The Year
  • Previous Winners And Nominees

The Beatz Awards 2015

Nominees

PRODUCER OF YEAR

SARZ – EXPENSIVE SH-T

COBHAMS – WISH ME WELL

DON JAZZY – GODWIN

MASTERKRAFT -INDOMIE

YOUNG JON – BOBO

WOLE ONI – COVER MI

DTUNES -LOKE LOKE

NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DJ COUBLON – WOJU

YOUNG JON – BOBO

BABY FRESH MAVIN – IFEMI

SELEBOBO – MIRACLE BABY

DEEVEE – FEELING THE NIGG*

AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MASTERKRAFT – POWER TO WIN

DON JAZZY – AWWW

SARZ – ASHIMAPEYIN

OSCAR HEMAN-ACKAH – JAMB QUESTION

DEEVEE – FEELING THE NIGGA

AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

TEEYMIX – ORI MI WU

SARZ – EXPENSIVE SH-T

PHAT E – OGA PATAPATA

LEGENDURY BEATZ – OJUELEGBA

VTEX – ASIKO LAYE

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

COBHAMS – HIGH NOTES

WOLE ONI – IFE

DON JAZZY – MY LOVER

LONDON BOYS – BABY DADDY

LERIQ – SAY YOU LOVE ME

AFRO HIP HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

SHIZZI – FANS MI

LICIOUSKRICKIT – KING KONG

MASTERKRAFT – INDOMI

D’WILL – JANGABAN

PRO-PHEELZ & M.I – HUMAN BEING

AFRO ROCK PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

FLOROCKA – SOKE LOKE

PHAT E – I WILL

A4 – STAYED ON HIM

EFE MACROCK – YAHWEH

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

JEZ BLENDA – HALLELUJAH

CHARLES DUKE & SAMMIE OKPOSO – OBOTO

DON JAZZY – OGA TITUS

LAITAN DADA & ROTIMI KEYS – SWEETELELE

DEL B – JANGILOVA

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DON JAZZY – SOMEBODY GREAT

OSCAR HEMAN-ACKAH – PRAY FOR ME

COBHAMS – YOU SUPPOSE KNOW

ROTIMI KEYS – HAVE YOUR WAY

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

TONY ROSS – GERMAN JUICE

WIZZY PRO – DANIELLA WHINE

ORBEAT – PAM PAM

SPELLZ – CHECK & BALANCE

SHIZZI – GO ON

AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

WOLE ONI – COVER ME LORD

FEMI LEYE – SMILE

SHOLA EMMANUEL – MODUPE

ROTIMI KEYS – A LIL WHILE

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

ROTIMI KEYS – HAVE YOUR WAY

WILSON JOEL – ALAGBARA

PHAT E – STRONG TOGETHER

SMJ – AMEN REMIX

FLOROCKA – BRAGADADA

NEW DISCOVERY DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ MEKZY

DJ ECOOL

DJ ENI MONEY

DJ HAZAN

DJ BADDO

DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ XCLUSIVE

DJ SPINALL

DJ JIMMY JATT

DJ CAISE

DJ HUMILITY

BEST FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ NANA

DJ FRIZZI

DJ CUPPY

DJ LAMBO

DJ SWITCH

BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

FOSTER ZEENO – ZEENO FOSTER

OLAITAN DADA – SWEETELELE

NDU MIX – LOCAL RAPPERS

BRAIN ON THE MIX – HALLELUJAH

SHEYMAN – LAYE

SUKASOUNDS – OJUELEGBA

VETEK – SHEKINI

BESTRADIO STATION AWARD

COOL 96.9 FM

BEAT 99.9 FM

RHYTHM 93.7 FM

BRILLA 88.9FM

NAIJA FM

RAINBOW FM

RADIO CONTINENTAL

INSPIRATION 92.3 FM

CITY 105 FM

CLASSIC FM

WAZOBIA FM

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

NTA

AIT

TVC

LTV

STV

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (CABLE)

HIPTV

NIGEZIE TV

SOUNDCITY TV

RAVE TV

KENNIS MUSIC

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR

PETER TEGA OGHENEJOBO – MAVIN RECORDS

UBI FRANKLIN – TRIPPLE MG

KAMAL ADEBOYE – HKN

OSAGIE OSARENKHOE – FOR (SKALES, GGB DANCE CREW, REEKADO BANKS)

ABUCHI PETER UGWU – CHOCOLATECITY

LOUIZA WILLIAMS – FOR (KISS DANIEL)

TAIYE ALIYU – FOR (YEMI ALADE)

SOSO SOBEREKON – FIVESTAR MUSIC

ALEXANDER OKEKE – OLAMIDE / YBNL

BISI ONADIPE DAVIDS – SAMMIE OKPOSO

BEST MUSICVIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

UNLIMITED LA – DURO

SESAN – THE SOUND

CLARENCE PETERS -SHEKINI

MOE MUSA – BOBO

BANKY W – HIGH NOTE

BEST LIVE BAND OF THE YEAR

SHARP BAND

EBONI BAND

SHUGA BAND

VEENTAGE BAND

ADRENALINE BAND

INDUSTRY PROFESSIONAL AWARD OF THE YEAR

KEKE OGUNGBE & DAYO ADENEYE

EVENT PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

CECIL HAMMOND – FLYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

MATTHEW OHIO – EL CARNAVAL

FEMI AKANDE – KILIMOJARO EVENTS

BIOLA ADEBAJO – EVERGREEN PROMOTION

KEHINDE ADEGBITE – YANKEES ENTERTAINMENT

LANRE MAKUN – LANRE MAKUN EVENT

BEST OAP OF THE YEAR

TOOLZ BEAT FM

YAW WAZOBIA FM

LOLO WAZOBIA FM

DOTUN COOL FM

TOSYN BUCKNOR TOP RADIO FM

CHICO CLASSIC FM

MAZI’NO & SOPE MARTINS SMOOTH FM

OTB NAIJA FM

USHBABE NAIJA FM

RECORD COMPANY OF THE YEAR (MARKETER)

AHBU VENTURES

OBAINO MUSIC

TJOE PRODUCTIONS

UBA PACIFIC MUSIC

CN MEDIA

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

CHOCOLATE CITY MUSIC

MAVIN RECORDS

TRIPLE MG

CAPITAL HILL

STARBOY

HYPETEK ENTERTAINMENT

YBNL

FIVESTAR MUSIC

BEST BLOG OF THE YEAR

360NOBS

OLORISUPERGAL

Y’NAIJA

LINDA IKEJA

BELLANAIJA

TIWAS BLOG

STELLA DIMOKO KORKUS

NAIRALAND

PULSE.NG

BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

360NOBS

TOOXCLUSIVE

NOTJUSTOK

JAGUDA

NAIJALOADED

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

KAFFY

ONOME IIOVHOGIE

LOVET

GGB DANCE CREW

NONSO ASOBE

DNMT

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SEN. BEN MURRY BRUCE

Winners

Best Producer 2015: Cobhams Asuquo

New Discovery Producer 2015: Young Jon

Best Afro Pop Producer 2015: Masterkraft

Best Afro Beat Producer 2015: Legendury Beatz

Best Afro R&B Producer 2015: Cobhams Asuquo

Best Afro Hip Hop Producer 2015: D’will

Best Afro Rock Producer 2015: Phat E

Best Afro Highlife Producer 2015: Don Jazzy

Best Afro Soul Producer 2015: Oscar Heman-Ackah

Best Afro Dancehall Producer 2015: Wizzy Pro

Best Afro Jazz Producer 2015: Wole Oni

Best Afro Gospel Producer 2015: Wilson Joel

New Discovery Dj 2015: Dj Eni Money

Best Dj 2015: Dj Jimmy Jatt

Best Female Dj Of The Year: Dj Nana

Best Mixing & Mastering Engineer 2015: Foster Zeeno

Best Radio Station Award 2015: Cool 96.9 Fm

Best Entertainment Station Award (Terrestrial) 2015: Stv

Best Entertainment Station Award (Cable) 2015: Hip Tv

Best Artist Manager 2015: Ubi Franklin

Best Musicvideo Director 2015: Clarence Peters

Best Live Band 2015: Eboni Band

Industry Professional Award Of The Year (Non Voting Category): Keke Ogungbe & Dayo Adeneye

Best Event Promoter 2015: Cecil Hammond- Flytime Entertainment

Best Oap 2015: Dotun Cool Fm

Best Record Company (Marketer) 2015: Obaino Music

Best Record Label 2015: Ybnl

Best Blog 2015: Linda Ikeji Blog

Best Online Music Platform 2015: Notjustok

Best Choreographer 2015: Kaffy

Lifetime Achievement Award : Sen. Ben Murry Bruce

The Beatz 2.0 2016

Nominees

PRODUCER OF YEAR

DJ COUBLON WASH

PHEELZ ABULE SOWO

MASTERKRAFT FINALLY

SARZ- CODED TINZ

YOUNG JOHN- MAMA

SELEBOBO- NA GODE

COBHAMS ASUQUO- BOOSIT

NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

SOFT WORK – SESS THE PROBLEM KID

EMERGENCY- PLOOPS

PANA- KRIZBEATZ

SUPER WOMAN- XELA

I CONOUR- KILLER TUNES

BAMILO- PHILKEYZ

FEMI- MOSA

OLOWO- QASEBEATZ

AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

CELEBRITY GIRLFRIEND- SESS THE PROBLEM KID

EXCUSE MY FRENCH- PLOOPS

OLUWA NI- DJ ALTIMS

KOLEWERK- REINARD TEGA

OMO ALHAJI- E KELLY

KOFFI ANNAN- PHILKEYZ

HOLA HOLA- SELEBOBO

PARIBOTO- TEE Y MIX

PACKAGE- DEL B

AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

GOOD TIME- DJ COUBLON

EMERGENCY- PLOOPS

BAMILO- PHILKEYZ

AFRICAN WAIST- DON JAZZY

TURN UP- DEL B

YETUNDE- LEGENDURY BEATZ

NOBODY KNOW- TMXO

THIS YEAR- OTEE BEATZ

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

TYPE OF WOMAN- MYSTRO

TIME DIFFERENCE- SESS THE PROBLEM KID

YORUBA DEMON- REINARD TEGA

TAKE ME AWAY- OTEE BEATZ

ONYEUWAOMA- OKEY SOKAY

SUPER WOMAN- XELA

MADE FOR YOU- MASTERKRAFT

LET ME LOVE YOU- MOSA

ONE MORE TIME- D’TUNES

AFRO HIP HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

BAD BADDO BADDEST- SESS THE PROBLEM KID

WHO YOU EPP- SHIZZI

WEREY O REMIX- XBLAZE (ADE LAOYE)

ACTOR AND BOSS- THA SUSPECT

SU MI- BEATS BY KARMA

CAUSE TROUBLE- PHEELZ

MEJI- COBHAMS ASUQUO

EZEGE- DEL B

ALASAMALEKUN- SARZ

AFRO ROCK PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

WAIT FOR ME- JOHNNY DRILLE

DELEIVERER- ROTIMI KEYS

YES! YOU ARE THE LORD- PHAT E

SURVIVE- COBHAMS ASUQUO

ALL OR NOTHING- QASEBEATZ

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MONEY- YOUNG D

FERRARI- DJ COUBLON

WHERE- SELEBOBO

ADURA- DON JAZZY

MAKE AM- J. PIZZLE

NKU- KEZY KLEF

SEMILORE- YOUNG JOHN

JOMBO- MASTERKAFT

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MY BEAUTIFUL LOVE- JOHNNY DRILLE

AWELE- MYSTRO

I REMEMBER- VICTORIOUZ ICON

ADUKE- COBHAMS ASUQUO

SUPER HUMAN, SUPER WOMAN- TEE Y MIX

FUNMI LOWO MI- SIZZLE PRO

FEMI- MOSA

LOVE DON’T CARE- OSCAR HEMAN ACKAH

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MONALISA- PASSWORD

I LIKE THE WAY- JEZ BLENDA

CODED TINZ- SARZ

NO KISSING- GOSPEL ON D BEAT

KEY TO THE CITY REMIX- SPELLZ

WAIT- PBANKS

SUMMER DANCE- MICONBEATZ

SOME MORE- LEGENDURY BEATZ

AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

AYO- FEMI LEYE

IGWE- WOLE ONI

MY WOMAN, MY EVERYTHING- YEMI SAX

VOW- MIKE AREMU

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

NANI GI- (MAIRO) ROTIMI KEYS

NA YOU BE GOD- (TIM GODFERY) SMJ(SAMUEL GIVESON)

ONLY YOU REMIX- (NIKKI LAOYE) WILSON JOEL

WAY MAKER- (SINACH) MAYO

THIS GOD IS TOO GOOD- NATHANIEL BASSEY

COVEANT KEEPER- (FLOROCKA) FLOROCKA

YES! YOU ARE THE LORD- PHAT E

AGAM ENYE GI EKELE- FRANK EDWARDS

NEW DISCOVERY DJ OF THE YEAR

LEGIT DJ BUSFAS

DJ EXPREZIONI

DJ CLASSIC

DJ MORDU

DJ GOVPOP

DJ CHARLIESHEE

MALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ NEPTUNE

DJ XCLUSIVE

DJ BIG N

DJ SPINNALL

DJ OBI

DJ JIMMY JATT

DJ DEBBY

DJ SHABSY

DJ KENTALKY

BEST FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ SWITCH

DJ LAMBO

DJ NANA

DJ CUPPY

DJ MYSTELLE

BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

NEW ERA ALBUM (KISS DANIEL)- ZEENO FOSTER

PRAY FOR ME (DAREY)- OLAITAN DADA

AYAKATA- (Ill BLISS & PHYNO) THA SUSPECT

GOLD ALBUM (ADEKUNLE GOLD)- SIMI

KIDOGO (DIAMOND & PSQUARE)- VTEK

ELEKO- SUKA SOUND

EMERGENCY – INDOMIX

BEST RADIO STATION AWARD

SOUNDCITY RADIO 98.5FM

COOL FM 96.9FM

URBAN RADIO 96.5FM

CLASSIC FM 97.3FM

TOP FM 90.9FM

RHYTHM FM 93.7FM

WAZOBIA FM 95.1FM

THE BEAT FM 99.9FM

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

STV

TVC

GALAXY

CHANNEL TV

NTA

AIT

WAZOBIA TV

ONTV

BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (CABLE)

HIP TV

SOUNDCITY TV

PULSE TV

RAVE TV

NEXUS TV

NIGEZIE TV

AFRO POP

TRACE NAIJA TV

EBONYLIFE TV

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR

LOUIZA WILLIAMS- KISS DANIEL

ALEX OKEKE- OLAMIDE’S MANAGER & YBNL ARTISTES

SOSO SOBERENKO- KCEE, HARRYSONG & FIVESTAR MUSIC ARTISTES

UBI FRANKLIN- TEKNO, SELEBOBO

SUNDAY ARE- WIZKID

KAMAL ADEBOYE- DAVIDO

BEST MUSICVIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

UNLIMITED LA- EMEREGENCY (DBANJ)

AJEFILM WORKS- JUMBO (KISS DANIEL)

ADASA COOKEY- ABULE SOWO (OLAMIDE)

FRIZZLE N BIZZLE FILMS- ONYEUWAOMA (NIKKY LAOYE & BANKY W)

CALARENCE PETER- CELEBRITY GIRL FRIEND

SESAN- WHO YOU EPP

BEST LIVE BAND OF THE YEAR

SHARP BAND

EBONI BAND

SHUGA BAND

VEENTAGE BAND

ADRENALINE BAND

FAITH BAND

BEST SONG WRITER

KISS DANIEL- MAMA

MYSTRO- TYPE OF WOMAN

NIKKI LAOYE- ONLY YOU REMIX

FLOROCKA- THE IMPRESSION

Ill BLISS- AYAKATA

HARRYSONG- LOVE TOWN

COBHAMS ASUQUO- ADUKE

INDUSTRY PROFESSIONAL AWARD OF THE YEAR (None Voting Category)

OBI ASIKA

BEST OAP OF THE YEAR

ELVINA IBRU

4LAH

DO2TUN

TOOLZ

YAW

VJ ADAMS

MOET ABEBE

TOSYN BUCKNOR

TOKE MAKINWA

OREKA GOODIES

RECORD COMPANY OF THE YEAR (MARKETER)

UBA PACIFIC MUSIC

OBAINO MUSIC

TJOE MUSIC

PERSON ENTERTAINMENT

AHBU VENTURES

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

CHOCOLATE CITY

STARBOY MUSIC

FIVESTAR MUSIC

MAVIN RECORDS

YBLN

X3MUSIC

G.WORLD ENTERTAINMENT

BEST BLOG OF THE YEAR

LINDA IKEJI

OLORISUPER GAL

LAZYWRITA

BELLA NAIJA

YNAIJA

THE BBBUZZ

BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

TOO XCLUSIVE

NOTJUSTOK.COM

360NOBS

MUSIC PLUS

CLOUD 9

JAGUDA.COM

NAIJALOADED.COM

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

LOVETTE

KAFFY

GGB DANCE CREW

ALIEN NATION DANCE CREW

DON FLEX

SPECIAL RECOGNATION AWARDS (FOR BRANDS ONLY) (None Voting Category)

MTN NIGERIA

Winners

Best Producer: Masterkraft – Finally

New Discovery Producer: Sess the Problem Kid – Softwork

Best Afro Pop Producer: DJ Altims – Oluwa Ni

Best Afro Beat Producer: DJ Coublon – Good Time

Best Afro R&B Producer: Mystro – Type of Woman

Best Afro Hip-Hop Producer: Sess the Problem Kid – Bad Baddo Baddest

Best Afro Highlife Producer: Masterkraft – Jombo

Best Afro Rock Producer: Rotimi Keys – Deliverer

Best Afro Soul Producer: Cobhams Asuquo – Aduke

Best Afro Dancehall Producer: Gospel on D Beat – No Kissing

Best Afro Jazz Producer: Femi Leye – Ayo

Best Afro Gospel Producer: Rotimi Keys – Nani Gi (Mairo)

Best New Discovery DJ: DJ Classic

Best DJ Male: DJ Spinnall

Best DJ Female: DJ Cuppy

Best Mixing & Mastering Engineer: Olaitan Dada – Pray For Me (Darey)

Best Radio Station: The Beat99.9FM

Best Entertainment Station Award (Terrestrial): STV

Best Entertainment Station Award (Cable): HipTV

Best Artist Manager: Sunday Are – Wizkid

Best Music Video Director: Ajefilm Works – Jumbo (Kiss Daniel)

Best Live Band: Shuga Band

Best OAP: Elvina Ibru

Best Record Company (Marketer): Uba Pacific Music

Best Record Label: StarBoy

Best Blog: BellaNaija

Best Online Music Platform: Tooxclusive

Best Song Writer: Kiss Daniel – Mama

Best Choreographer: Lovette

The Beatz Awards 2017

Location: The Shell Hall, Muson center, Onikan, Lagos

Date: December 16th 2017

Nominees

1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

• SARZ – COME CLOSER – WIZKID
• MASTERKRAFT – YAWA – TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – DO LIKE THAT – KOREDE BELLO
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – YOUR SMILE – T JAN
• DELB -MAD OVER YOU -RUNTOWN

2. BEST AFRO POP PRODUCER

• SARZ – BE – TEKNO
• MASTERKRAFT – YAWA -TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – DO LIKE THAT – KOREDE BELLO
• SPELLZ – ISKABA – WANDE COAL
• TEKNO – IF – DAVIDO

3. BEST AFRO BEAT PRODUCER

• SARZ – GHETTO YOUTH – WIZKID
• KIDDOMINANT – MAMA – MAYOKUN
• SELEBOBO – RARA – TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – SO NICE – D PRINCE
• DJ COUBLON – YOLO YOLO – SEYI SHAY

4. BEST AFRO R&B PRODUCER

• DJ ALTIMS – NOT FORGOTTEN – IYANYA
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – LOVE U BABY – BANKY W
• PRAIZ – 69 -PRAIZ
• MASTERKRAFT – BLESSING ME – BANKY W
• SIZZLEPRO – MOUNTAIN – WAJE FT LIRA

5. BEST AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER

• SARZ – COME CLOSER – WIZKID FT DRAKE
• JAYPIZZLE – SAY BABA – CDQ
• YOUNGJONN – UPDATE – OLAMIDE
• MASTERKRAFT – GEE BOYS – VECTOR FT CDQ
• DJ ALTIMS – MAN ALREADY – POE

6. BEST AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER

• DEL B – COMSA – DEL B FT HARRYSONG
• SEYI KEYS – MY LIFE – ADEKUNLE GOLD
• OLAITAN DADA – MARRY ME – EMMAOHMYGOD
• DJ ALTIMS – LADIES AND GENTLEMAN – REEKADO BANKS
• MYSTRO – FARGIN – TENI

7. BEST AFRO ROCK PRODUCER

• JOHNNY DRILLE – ROMEO AND JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE
• COLDFLAMES – CHEAP HAPPINESS – CLAY
• MR. SHABZ – LET GOD BE TRUE – SNATCHA
• CLIFF.M – LIFT THE NAME – EBEN

8. BEST AFRO SOUL PRODUCER

• COBHAMS ASUQUO – EMPTY – COBHAMS ASUQUO
• OSCAR HEMAN- ACKAH – SMILE FOR ME – SIMI
• YELLOWFELLA – IMA MI – SYLVIA CHARLES
• GEORGE NATHANIEL – HEARTBEAT – RANTI
• SIZZLEPRO – BOSE – ARAMIDE

9. BEST AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER

• DR AMIR – SAMANKWE – HARRYSONG
• DJ ALTIMS – MOVE – REEKADO BANKS
• KRIZBEAT – BOOTY LANUAGE – SKALES
• TONY ROSS – BUBBLE UP – CYNTHIA MORGAN
• ORBEAT – DANCE – TIMAYA FT RUDEBOY

10. BEST AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER

• COBHAMS ASUQUO – I NO SURE – OMAWUNMI
• WOLE ONI – YOU AND I – ADEH GBOLAHAN
• FLIPTYCE – BATTLE FOR PEACE – EKUT UBONG
• PHILIP UZO – ILEKE – DEBBIE SOUL
• YEMI SAX – IF – YEMI SAX

11. BEST AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER

• SMJ – SO GOOD – TIM GODFERY
• OLAITAN – THANK YOU LORD – PAT UWAJE- KING
• MR T – AWESOME WONDER – SAMSONG FT FRANK EDWARD
• K-SOLO – MAVERLOUS – MIKE ABDUL FT TOPE ALABI
• NATHANIEL BASSEY & EMMANUEL UZOZIE – ONISE IYANU- NATHANIEL BASSEY

12. BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

• SWAPS – KNACK AM – YEMI ALADE
• OLAITAN DADA – CHARLIEE – YEMI ALADE
• CAPTAIN E – COMSA – DEL B FT. HARRYSONG
• EDWARD SUNDAY- SO GOOD- TIM GODFREY
• MIXXMONSTA – IF – DAVIDO

13. BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

• UNLIMITED LA – GAGA SHUFFLE
• CLARENCE PETER – HOLY HOLY
• MEX – MARADONA
• ADASA COOKEY – SAMANKWE
• AJEFILMS – JOROMI

14. BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

• LOVETTE
• KAFFY
• DON FLEX
• GGB DANCE CREW
• ALIEN NATION

15. BEST SONG WRITER

• SIMI – SMILE FOR ME
• TIMI DAKOLO – MEDICINE
• KIDDOMINANT – MAMA
• COBHAMS – EMPTY
• JOHNNY DRILLE – ROMEO & JULIET

16. NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER

• KILLERTUNES – SOFA – KISS DANIEL
• DJMOSTEPHENS – PASS THE AGBARA – SKUKI
• BENJAMZ – PINO PINO – PHYNO • DAPIANO – GAGA SHUFFLE – 2BABA
• ADEY – JUICE – YCEE

17. BEST DJ MALE

• DJ SPINALL
• DJ XCLUSIVE
• DJ BIG N
• DJ CONSEQUENCE
• DJ OBI

18. BEST DJ FEMALE

• DJ NANA
• DJ SWITCH
• DJ CUPPY
• DJ LAMBO
• DJ TGARBS

19. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

• TVC
• STV
• GALAXY TV
• WAZOBIA MAX
• ONTV

20. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (CABLE)

• HIPTV
• TRACENAIJA
• SOUNDCITY TV
• MTVBASE WEST AFRICA
• NIGEZIE TV

21. BEST LIVE BAND

• SHUGA BAND
• ADRENALINE BAND
• VEENTAGE BAND
• EBONI BAND
• SHARP BAND

22. BEST RECORD LABEL

• X3M MUSIC
• MAVIN RECORDS
• DMW
• STARBOY
• MMM G

23. BEST BLOG

• BELLANAIJA
• Y’NAIJA
• LINDA IKEJI
• 360 NOBS
• OLORISUPERGAL

24. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

• NOTJUSTOK
• TOOXCLUSIVE
• 360 NOBS
• NAIJALOADED
• JAGUDA

25. BEST RADIO STATION

• SOUNDCITY RADIO 98.5
• RHYTHM FM 93.7
• COOL FM 96.9
• INSPIRATION FM 92.3
• THE BEAT FM 99.9
• KISS FM LAGOS 98.9
• WAZOBIA FM 95.1

26. BEST OAP

• DO2DTUN – COOL FM
• OSI SUAVE – THE BEAT FM
• YAW – WAZOBIA FM
• MOET ABEBE – SOUNDCITY RADIO
• JAJ (JACOB AKINYEMI JOHNSON) – RHYTHM FM
• BIG DADDY JUIX – KISS FM LAGOS
• VALENTINE OHU – INSPIRATION FM

Winners

1. BEST PRODUCER

MASTERKRAFT – FINALLY

2. NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER

SESS THE PROBLEM KID – SOFTWORK

3. BEST AFRO POP PRODUCER

DJ ALTIMS – OLUWA NI

4. BEST AFRO BEAT PRODUCER 2015

DJ COUBLON – GOOD TIME

5. BEST AFRO R & B PRODUCER

MYSTRO – TYPE OF WOMAN

6. BEST AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER

SESS THE PROBLEM KID – BAD BADDO BADDEST

7. BEST AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER

MASTERKRAFT – JOMBO

8. BEST AFRO ROCK PRODUCER

ROTIMI KEYS – DELEIVERER

9. BEST AFRO SOUL PRODUCER

COBHAMS ASUQUO – ADUKE

10. BEST AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER

GOSPEL ON DE BEATZ – NO KISSING

11. BEST AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER

FEMI LEYE – AYO

12. BEST AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER

ROTIMI KEYS – NANI GI (MAIRO)

13. BEST NEW DISCOVERY DJ

DJ CLASSIC

14. BEST DJ MALE

DJ SPINNALL

15. BEST DJ FEMALE

DJ CUPPY

16. BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER

OLAITAN DADA – PRAY FOR ME (DAREY)

17. BEST RADIO STATION

THE BEAT FM 99.9FM

18. BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)

STV

19. BEST ENTERTAINMENT STATION AWARD (CABLE)

HIPTV

20. BEST ARTIST MANAGER

SUNDAY ARE – WIZKID

21. BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

AJEFILM WORKS – JUMBO (KISS DANIEL)

22. BEST LIVE BAND

SHUGA BAND

23. BEST OAP

ELVINA IBRU

24. BEST RECORD COMPANY (MARKETER)

UBA PACIFIC MUSIC

25. BEST RECORD LABEL

STAR BOY

26. BEST BLOG

BELLANAIJA

27. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

TOOXCLUSIVE

28. BEST SONG WRITER

KISS DANIEL – MAMA

29. BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

LOVETTE

The Beatz Awards 2018

Nominees

Afro Pop Producer Of The Year
Killertunes – Fake Love by Duncan Mighty ft Wizkid
Mystro – Immediately by Mystro ft Wizkid
Spellz – Ma Lo by Tiwa Savage & Wizkid
Speroach Beatz – Amaka by 2Baba F=ft Peruzi
Fresh Vdm – Fia by Davido
Kealz Beat – Ebeano by Mr. P
Teeymix – Bobo by Mayorkun ft Davido
Dj Coublon – Oh My Gosh by Yemi Alade

Afro Beat Producer Of The Year
Killertunes -Nowo
Dunnie – Pempe
Northboi – Soco By Wizkid ft Terri,Spotless,Ceezamilli
Johnny Drille – Me Ke by Omawunmi Ft Kizz Daniel
Oscar – I Dun CarebBy Simi
Phantom – Ye by Burna Boy
Seyikeyz – Mr Foolish by Adekunle Gold Ft Seun Kuti

Afro R&B Producer Of The Year
Lorrd Sky – Nkenjikeke by Rudeboy
Leqri – Will You Be Mine by Leqri Ft Wande Cole
Kel P – Yapa y bCeeza Milli
Young Wills – Champagne and Flowers by Praiz
Fresh Vdm – Mata by Peruzzi

Afro Hip-Hop Producer Of The Year
Quebeat – Ponmile by Reminics
Demsa – La Fete by Falz
Cliff Egde – Gbayi by Cdq Ft Kizz Daniel
P Banks & Young John – Science Student
Young John – Warri by Efe Ft Olaimde

Afro Highlife Producer Of The Year
Killertunes – Yeba by Kizz Daniel
Seyikeyz – Aimasiko by Simi
Don Jazzy – My Dear by Dj Big N ft Don Jazzy
Fresh Vdm – Flora My Flawa
Sizzle Pro – Fall On Them by Aramide ft Timaya
Skelly – Stainless by Zoro Ft Simi

Afro Rock Producer Of The Year
Clay – The One By Clay ft Johnny Drille
Johnny Drille – Awa Love by Johnny Drille
Folabi Nuel – My Heart by Folabi Nuel
Zainab Sule – I Believe In Love by Zainab

Afro Soul Producer Of The Year
Seyikeyz – Ire by Adekunle Gold
Oscar – Remind Me by Simi
Johnny Drille – Halleluya by Johnny Drille Ft Simi
Sizzle Pro – Jowo by Aramide

Afro Dancehall Producer Of The Year
Rudeboy – Fire Fire by Rude Boy
Tekno – Jogodo by Tekno
Chopstix – Gba by Barna Boy
Vtekawesome – Bum Bum by Yemi Alade
Praiz – Show Me Love by Praiz
Micon Beatz – Ah Blem Blem by Timaya

Afro Gospel Producer Of The Year
Smj – Nara by Tim Godfrey ft Travis Greene
Mr. Tee – Onye Eze by Steph Kerri
Frank Edwards – Miracle Rain
Folabi Nuel – Yahweh by Folabi Nuel
Sammie Okposo – Marvelous Thing
Nosa – Most High by Nosa ft Nathaniel Bassey

Producer Of The Year
Killertunes – Baba by Dj Spinall ft Kizz Daniel
Fresh Vdm – Fia by Davido
Spellz – Lova Lova by Tiwa Savage
Seyikeyz – Ire by Adekunle Gold
Johnny Drille – Halleluya by Johnny Drille ft Simi

Mixing & Mastering Engineer Of The Year
G-Plus Chang – Rendezvous: A Playlist by Mi Abaga
Swaps/Swapsonthemix – Pull Up
Stg – Soco by Wizkid
Simi – Remind Me by Simi
Olaitan Dada – Bum Bum by Yemi Alade
Mixxmonsta – Assurance
Teeymix – Mind

Music Video Director Of The Year
Unlimited LA – Science Student by Olamide
Meji Alabi – Assurance by Davido
Aje Films – Ire by Adekunle Gold
Clarence Peters – Flora My Flawa by Davido
Director Q – Baba By DJ Spinall ft Kizz Daniel
Mex – Halleeluya by Johnny Drille ft Simi

Choreographer Of The Year
Don Flex – Ebeano by Mr. P
Kaffy – Science Student by Olamide
Ggb Dance Crew – Askamaya by Teni
Pinky Debbie -Baby Favour by Lil Kesh
Bunmi Olunloyo -Fela & The Kalakuta Queen

Song Writer Of The Year
Davido – Assurance
Adekunle Gold – Ire
Simi – Remind Me
Peruzzi – Mata
Johnny Drille – Awa Love

New Discovery Producer Of The Year
Dunnie – Pempe
Fresh Vdm – Fia
Speroach Beatzz – Assurance
Micon Beatz – Ah Blem Blem by Timaya
Lorrd Sky – Nkenjikeke by Rudeboy
Northboi – Soco by Wizkid ft Terri, Spotless, Ceezamilli
Phantom – Ye by Burna Boy

Male DJ Of The Year
DJ Kaywise
DJ Big N
DJ Spinall
DJ Neptune
DJ Consequence

Female DJ Of The Year
DJ Lambo
DJ Cuppy
DJ Nana
DJ Switch
DJ Moonlait

Entertainment TV station Award (Terrestrial) Of The Year
Television Continental
Silverbird Television
African Independent Television
Channels Television
Lagos Television
Galaxy TV

Entertainment TV station Award (Cable) Of The Year
Soundcity Tv
Nigezie Tv
Hip TV
MTV Base
Planet TV
Afro Music
Music Africa

Radio Station Of The Year
Soundcity FM
Urban FM
Cool Fm
Rhythm FM
The Beat FM

OAP Of The Year
Gbemi.O – The Beat FM
Do2Tun – Cool FM
Moet Abebe – Soundcity FM
Big Tak – Urban FM
Toke Makinwa – Rhythm FM

Artist Manager Of The Year
Asa Asika – Davido
Taiye Aliu – Yemi Alade
Ubi Franklin – Tekno
Alex – Olamide
Osagie – Timaya
Emem Ema – Mr. P

Record Label Of The Year
DMW
X3M Music
Baseline Music
Mavin Records
Starboy Entertainment
YBNL

Blog Of The Year
BellaNaija
Linda Ikeji
360Nobs
Olorisupergal
Stella Dimokokorkus

Online Music Platform Of The Year
360 Nobs
Tooxclusive
9Ja Flava
Jaguda
Notjustok
Naijaloaded

Winners

AFRO-POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Spellz

AFROBEAT BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Killertunes

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Leriq

AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Demsa

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Killertunes

AFRO ROCK PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Johnny Drille

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Johnny Drille

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Micon Beatz

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR: SMJ
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Killertunes

MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR:
Simi

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR:
Unlimited LA

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR: Don Flex
SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR:
Adekunle Gold

NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

Northboi

MALE DJ OF THE YEAR: DJ Spinall
FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR:
DJ Nana

ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL) OF THE YEAR:

Silverbird Television

ENTERTAINMENT TVSTATION AWARD (CABLE) OF THE YEAR:

Soundcity TV

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR: Souncity FM
OAP OF THE YEAR:
Do2Dtun

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR:
Asa Asika

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR: DMW
BLOG OF THE YEAR:
BellaNaija

ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR:

9jaFlaver

The Beatz Awards 2019

Nominees

AFRO POP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Ozedikus – Rema – Dumebi

Major Bangz – Kizz Daniel X Davido – One Ticket

Dera – Joeboy – Baby

Shizzi – Davido, Chris Brown – Blow My Mind

Rexxie – Burna Boy – Anybody

Tuzi Beat – Skiibii – Sensima

Cracker Mallo – Fireboy DML – Jealous

Kel P – Zlatan x Burna Boy – Killing Dem

Lusshbeatz – Kizz Daniel – Madu

AFRO BEAT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Phantom – Burna Boy – Gbona

Spellz – Zlatan, Tiwa Savage – Shotan

Chrisstringz – Timaya – I Can’t Kill Myself

Speroach beatz – Peruzzi – Majesty

Philkeyz – Kizz Daniel – Eko

Sess – Adekunle Gold – Kelegbe Megbe

Blaqjerzee – DJ Tunez ft. Wizkid, Blaqjerzee – Gbese

AFRO R&B PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Dunnie – Dunnie – Foolish

IRockClassic – Jaywon – Aje

Seyi Keyz and Pheelz – Adekunle Gold & Simi – Promise

Oscar – Simi ft. Adekunle Gold – By You

1Dabanton – Boomboxx ft. Teni – I Dey

Blaqjerzee – Iyanya – No Drama

Killertunes – Mr Eazi & Simi – Doyin

AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Rexxie – Chinko Ekun ft. Zlatan & Lil Kesh – Able God

Young Williz – Falz – Talk

Pheelz – Olamide – Oil and Gas

Killertunes – Olamide – Woske

Masterkraft – Masterkraft ft. CDQ, Magnito – Kere Oh

B Banks – Reminisce – Burushaga

Sess – Hypocrite – Falz

AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Femi Leye – Femi Leye ft The Cavemen – Bie Ndu

Selebobo – Flavour ft Umu Obiligbo – Awele

Orbeat – Timaya – Balance

Chris String – Rudeboy – Double Double

Edgarboi – Yemi Alade – Oga

Legendury Beatz – Simi – Ayo

Young Willis – Phyno – The Bag

Cobhams Asuquo – Timi Dakolo – I Never Know Say

AFRO ROCK PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Johnny Drille – Johnny Drille – Shine

Ekeyzondabeat – Zainab Sule – Toxic Religion

Kaystrings – Kaystrings – Sovereign King – Alagbara

IBK Spaceship Boy – Bez Idakula – The Light

AFRO SOUL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Femi Leye – Femi Leye – Ife

Samzi Bumerey – Samzi Bumerey – Life

Seyikeyz – Teni -Uyo Meyo

Johnny Drille – Johnny Drille – Papa

Pedro – Brymo – Ba Nu So

Tiwezi – Bez Idakula – Dey For You

AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Masterkraft – Timaya ft. Olamide – Bam Bam

Orbeat – Timaya, King Perryy & Patoranking – Kom Kom

TUC – King Perryy ft. Teni – Murder

Cracker Mallo – Rudeboy ft Patoranking – Together

Spellz – DJ Spinall ft. Wizkid, Tiwa Savage – Dis Love

Krizbeatz – Yemi Alade – Give Dem

Vtek – Simi ft Patoranking – Jericho

Kel P – Burna Boy – On The Low

AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

SMJ – JJ Hairston ft Tim Godfrey – Onaga

MrTee – David Jones David ft Jeremiah Gyang – Giant Killer

Olaitan Dada – Glowreeyah Braimah – Exalted

Skerzbeat – Mercy Chinwo – Chinedum

George & TY Bello – TY Bello ft Tope Alabi and George – Logan Ti Ode

Tyanx – Monique – Timeless

Sunny Pee – Ema ft. Osinachi – You No Dey Use Me Play

Doron Clinton – Hallelujah No Go Finish – Freke Umoh

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Shizzi – Davido, Chris Brown – Blow My Mind

Kel P – Burna Boy – On The Low

Rexxie – Chinko Ekun ft. Zlatan & Lil Kesh – Able God

Killertunes – Olamide – Woske

Major Bangz – Kizz Daniel X Davido – One Ticket

Johnny Drille – Johnny Drille – Papa

MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Millamix – Slimcase ft 2Baba, Peruzzi, DJ Neptune, Larry Gaga – Azaman

Lord Sky – RudeBoy – Reason With Me

Swaps – Skiibii ft. Reekado Banks – Sensima

Edward Sunday – Ccioma – Wonderful Love

STG – Zlatan ft. Burna Boy – Killing Them

Olaitan Dada – Yemi Alade – Oga

Wilz Ukaegbu and Okey Sokey – Bez Idakula – Dey For You

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Meji Alabi – Wizkid – Fever

Clarence Peters – Burna Boy – Gbona

Walinteenpro – Chinko Ekun ft. Zlatan & Lil Kesh – Able God

Prodigeezy – Zlatan X Burna Boy – Killin Dem

DK – Skiibii ft. Reekado Banks – Sensima

Unlimited LA – Timaya – Balance

Aje Films – Kizz Daniel – Madu

Ovie Etseyatse – Kizz Daniel & Davido – One Ticket

CHOREOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

Don Flexx – One More Night – Mr. P

GGB Dance Crew – Oh Oh – Runtown

Dance Machine – Mo Cover Eh – D’Banj ft. Slimcase

Pocolee – Killin Dem – Zlatan ft. Burna Boy

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

Burna Boy – On The Low

Johnny Drille – Papa

Simi – Ayo

Brymo – Ba Nu So

Bez – Dey For You

NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Stunna Beat – Tekno X 2Kingz – You Can Get It

Cracker Mallo – Fireboy DML – Jealous

Rexxie – Zlatan – Zanku (Legwork)

Ozedikus – Rema – Dumebi

Tuzi Beat – Skiibii – Sensima

Dera – Joeboy – Baby

MALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Spinall

DJ Big N

DJ Kaywise

DJ Neptune

DJ Obi

DJ Enimoney

DJ Crowd Kontroller

FEMALE DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Cuppy

DJ Lambo

DJ Nana

DJ Switch

DJ Butter

ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL) OF THE YEAR

Television Continental

Silverbird Television

African Independent Television

Channels TV

Lagos Television

Galaxy Television

ONTV

ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (CABLE) OF THE YEAR

Soundcity TV

HIP TV

MTV Base

Nigezie Xtreme

Urban TV

Trace Naija

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

Soundcity Radio

Cool FM

Rhythm FM

Beat FM

Smooth FM

OAP OF THE YEAR

Moet Abebe – Soundcity Radio

Do2dtun – Cool FM

Toke Makinwa – Rhythm FM

Toolz – Beat FM

Mazino Appeal – Smooth FM

ARTIST MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Taiye Aliyu – Yemi Alade

Asa Asika – Davido

Matthew Oyebanji – Johnny Drille

Emem Ema – Mr. P

Osagie – Timaya

RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

Mavin

Flyboy Inc.

DMW Music

X3M Music

Starboy Records

YBNL

Spaceship Entertainment

BLOG OF THE YEAR

Bellanaija

Linda Ikeji Blog

Olorisupergal

Stella Dimokokorkus

Kemi Filani

ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

Tooxclusive

9jaflaver

Jaguda

Notjustok

360nobs

Naijaloaded

Winners

How Do I Vote Nominees In The Beatz Awards?

As at the time of writing this article, this is the official way to vote for your favorite or who you dim fit to take home the award.

Step 1:
On your mobile browser or desktop browser, open The Beatz Awards official site click the link below

https://www.thebeatzawards.com

Step 2:
Locate and click the “vote button“, you might have to scroll down a bit to find it.

How To Vote In The Beatz Awards

Step 3:
Tick the boxes or select the circles in the different categories.

How To Vote In The Beatz Awards

Note: One vote per category.

Step 4:
Scroll down till you see the “Submit” button, click on this.

How To Vote In The Beatz Awards

Wait for the award day!!!

I hope who you voted for wins!!

Click here to leave a comment

Editors Pick :

About Stevie Malip 180 Articles
Apart from breathing, helping people achieve a task is the second thing Malip does easily. This humorous boy "Calls It, As He Sees It", literally sleeps on the internet and can keep anybody company. #CatLover #MusicLover #FunLover #LilWayneFan #SiaFan #FalzFan #JColeFan #ImagineDragonFan

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply